1. Controller

1.1. Dr. Lex Takkenberg is the controller in the sense of the General Data Protection Regulation and the Austrian Data Protection Act.

Contact information:
Dr. Lex Takkenberg
Vorgartenstraße 204/736
A-1020 Vienna
Email: l.takkenberg@project20s.eu

2. Collection of personal data

2.1. I collect your personal data which you provide to me - in particular in the context of a contact request. The personal data you provide and transmit are in particular contact data (such as name, address, e-mail addresses, telephone numbers, etc.).

2.2. I cooperate with service providers who process certain data on my behalf. This is done exclusively in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation. Through careful selection and regular monitoring I ensure that my service providers take all organisational and technical measures necessary to protect your data.

2.3. To protect your personal data I have taken technical and organisational precautions to protect your data from loss, manipulation or unauthorised access.

3. Transfer of personal data

3.1. I may transfer your personal data for the purpose stated in point 4.1. to external service providers, including advertising companies (such as advertising agencies, etc.), public or private authorities, government bodies (in particular interest groups, legal representatives, tax consultants), insurance companies, professionals and internal business departments, who process the data exclusively on my behalf and only in accordance with my instructions.

3.2. Your data will not be passed on or sold to third parties for advertising purposes. The passing on of data to third parties only serves to provide the purposes mentioned in point 4.1..

4. Purpose and legal basis of data processing

4.1. I use your personal data for the following purposes:
• Provision of services and features
• Customer service
• Internal purposes
• Various marketing, research and development purposes
• Accounting and bookkeeping purposes
• Legal requirements
• and other administrative activities.

4.2. The processing of your personal data is based on your express consent and/or on the existing contractual relationship and/or on legal requirements and/or to protect my legitimate interests.

4.3. The provision of your personal data for the purposes stated in point 4.1. is necessary and decisive for the provision of my services. Failure to provide or the obligation to delete your personal data means, among other things, that the no further services can be provided.

5. Storage time

5.1. The duration of the storage of your personal data is determined by the following criteria: Duration of the contractual relationship or 7 years after the end of the financial year in which the data was collected and beyond to assert or defend any claims.

6. Rights

6.1. You have the legal right to request information about your personal data stored by me at any time. If your data is incorrect, incomplete or not relevant, I will correct or delete it upon request. I cannot delete your data if there is a legal obligation to store it, e.g. the accounting obligation, or if other legal reasons require the data to be stored. You also have the right to rectification, processing restrictions, a right of objection to the processing and a right to data transferability, as far as provided for by law. You can also withdraw your consent to the use of your data at any time. The processing of your personal data remains legal until the time of your revocation.

6.2. I will inform you immediately in case of violations of the protection of personal data, if the violations will probably result in a high risk for your rights and freedoms.

6.3. In accordance with Article 77 of the General Data Protection Regulation, there is a right of appeal to the supervisory authority, in particular in the Member State where you are staying, working or in the Member State of the alleged infringement.

6.4. These rights can be asserted directly with me by a message to the e-mail address l.takkenberg@project20s.eu.

We use cookies on our website. Some of them are essential for the operation of the site, while others help us to improve this site and the user experience (tracking cookies). You can decide for yourself whether you want to allow cookies or not. Please note that if you reject them, you may not be able to use all the functionalities of the site.